Autism Services Finder
Success On The Spectrum SW Houston parent viewing room
Success On The Spectrum therapy center interior
ABA Therapy

Success On the Spectrum

In-home services across Baytown and nearby

5.0(11 Google reviews)
Accepting new clientsIn-homeCenter-based

Availability

Accepting new clients

Setting

Center-based · In-home

Languages

English

Overview

ABA Therapy for autism in Baytown

Founded by an autism parent, Success On The Spectrum holds BHCOE accreditation and runs a Baytown center offering both in-center and in-home ABA services under BCBA supervision. As the first autism treatment franchise in the United States, each child's program is built from a Milestone Development Test and carried out one-on-one. Families choosing the center can watch sessions live through in-room viewing windows and camera access.

Best for

Children on the autism spectrum whose families want BCBA-supervised, play-based ABA with required weekly parent training and live session visibility.

Their approach

A trauma-informed, play-based model guides every session — no punitive techniques, with natural environment training built in. BCBAs design individualized programs from Milestone Development Test results, and caregivers join mandatory weekly parent training meetings.

What to expect

A BCBA administers the Milestone Development Test at intake to set skill baselines and shape the individualized plan. Center hours run 8 AM to 4 PM; in-home services are available 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM, with aftercare on request. Most insurances are accepted — call to verify benefits.

Services

Services & specialties

Setting
centerin-home
BCBA Led
Yes
Age Focus
children
Intensity
In-center 8:00 AM–4:00 PM; in-home 4:30 PM–6:30 PM; aftercare upon request
Program Type
comprehensive
Parent Training
Yes

The people

Meet the Success On the Spectrum team

Team includes 1 BCBA.

Kendra Kitchen

BCBA

BCBA

A BCBA at the Baytown center, Kendra Kitchen has developed clinical content around compassionate, evidence-based ABA practice.

Hours

Mon
8AM–4PM
Tue
8AM–4PM
Wed
8AM–4PM
Thu
8AM–4PM
Fri
8AM–4PM
Sat
Closed
Sun
Closed

Reputation

What families say about Success On the Spectrum

5.0
11 reviews
Positive reviews100%
5-star reviews100%

Ratings and reviews sourced from Google.

Good to know

Common questions about Success On the Spectrum

Does Success On the Spectrum offer in-home or center-based ABA therapy?

Success On the Spectrum provides ABA therapy in center and in-home settings in and around Baytown. In-home suits families who want skills practiced in the child's own environment, while center-based offers a structured, distraction-light space.

How many hours of ABA therapy does Success On the Spectrum provide?

Programs typically run In-center 8:00 AM–4:00 PM; in-home 4:30 PM–6:30 PM; aftercare upon request, with the exact plan set by your child's BCBA after an initial assessment. Comprehensive programs address several developmental areas at once, while focused programs target specific skills.

Is ABA therapy covered by insurance in Texas?

In Texas, many commercial health plans and Texas Medicaid cover ABA therapy for children with an autism diagnosis. A confirmed diagnosis is required for coverage, which is why many families begin with an evaluation — Success On the Spectrum can help you confirm your benefits first.

Where is Success On the Spectrum located?

Success On the Spectrum is located at 2223 Rollingbrook Dr Suite 175, Baytown, TX 77521, serving families throughout Baytown and the surrounding area. If getting there is difficult, ask whether telehealth or in-home options are available.

Is Success On the Spectrum accepting new clients?

Success On the Spectrum is currently accepting new clients in Baytown. Sharing your child's age and insurance up front helps them tell you quickly whether they're a fit — availability can change fast.

Ratings sourced from Google. Autism Services Finder verifies listings but doesn’t endorse providers. Updated July 2026.

2223 Rollingbrook Dr Suite 175, Baytown, TX 77521

Keep looking

Similar providers nearby

Are you Success On the Spectrum? Claim this free listing to keep your information accurate and respond to families faster.

Claim this listing →
Contact this provider